Luebbert Book Prize
- 2021 Dawn Teele(Chair), Jason Brownlee, Jana Morgan, Lucan Way
- 2020 Jason Wittenberg (Chair), Monika Nalepa, Maya Tudor, Daniella Campello
- 2019 Thad Dunning (Chair), Anna Grzymala-Busse, Diana Fu
- 2018 Karen Andersen (Chair), Michael Albertus, Prerna Singh
- 2017 Lisa Blaydes (Chair), Susan Stokes, Juan Pablo Luna, Tariq Thachil
- 2016 Dan Slater,(Chair) Marius Busemeyer, Melanie Cammett, David Rueda
- 2015 Daniel Kelemen, (Chair)Leonardo Arriola, Pablo Beramendi, Fotini Christia
Luebbert Article Prize
- 2021 Gabrielle Kruks-Wisner (Chair), Carl Henrik Knutsen, David Doyle
- 2020 Ellen Lust (Chair), Anthony Messina, Joel Simmons
- 2019 Noam Lupu (Chair), Dominika Koter, Kaija Schilde
- 2018 Beatriz Magaloni (Chair), Danny Hidalgo, Rachel Beatty Riedl
- 2017 Thomas D. Lancaster, (Chair), Jonathan Slapin, Ana De La O
- 2016 Vivien Schmidt (Chair), Jane Gingrich, Guillermo Trejo
- 2015 Mala Htun (Chair) Scott Gehlbach, Daniel Ziblatt
Sage Paper Prize
- 2021 John Gerring (Chair), Junyan Jiang, Milada Vachudova
- 2020 Margit Tavits (Chair), Alisha Holland, Allen Hicken
- 2019 Tim Longman, Daniel Treisman, Rafaela Dancygier
- 2018 Kenneth Greene (Chair), Robert Braun, Jessica Gottlieb
- 2017 Bill Clark (Chair), Anibal Perez-Linan, Adrienne LeBas
- 2016 Susan Woodward (Chair), Rebecca Weitz-Shapiro, Kevin Morrison
- 2015 Alberto Simpser (Chair), Jeffrey Conroy-Krutz, Jennifer Fitzgerald
Lijphart/Przeworski/Verba Dataset Award
- 2021 George Tsebelis (Chair), Jennifer Bussell, Ryan Carlin
- 2020 Brian Jones (Chair), Michael Coppedge, Pippa Norris
- 2019 Elizabeth Zechmeister (Chair), Mihaly Fazekas, Arthur Spirling
- 2018 Taylor Boas (Chair), Pablo Beramendi, Frederick Solt
- 2017 Michael Bernhard (Chair), Jennifer Gandhi, Frederick Solt
- 2016 Carsten Jensen (Chair), Joe Wright, Dawn Brancati
- 2015 Giacomo Chiozza (Chair), Hein Goemans, Alison Post
Powell Graduate Mentoring Award Awarded every two years
- 2020 John Huber (Chair), Jaime Bleck, James Mahoney
- 2018 Torben Iversen, Tasha Fairfield, Melina Platas Izama
- 2016 Evelyne Huber (Chair) Anke Hassel, Mona Lena Krook
Theda Skocpol Award
- 2021 Evelyne Huber (Chair), Peter Hall, Yuen Yuen Ang
- 2020 David Samuels (Chair), Mala Htun, Jennifer Pan